Is YOGURT SPREAD, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A CREAM & MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS: LIVE AND ACTIVE YOGURT AND PROBIOTIC CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. LACTIS, L. CASEI, L. ACIDOPHILUS AND BIFDOBACTERIUM).
Check YOGURT SPREAD, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT SPREAD, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


