Is Yogurt, Strawberry Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Strawberries, Milk And Whey Protein Concentrates, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Active Bacterial Cultures, Sucralose (18Per 100 G Serving), Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Lactate, Colour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk

Check Yogurt, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yogurt, Strawberry is available at 5 retailers

Independent City MarketNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie