Is Yogurt, Vanilla/Peach/Strawberry/Field Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Vanilla Syrup (Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Caramel Colour), Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate, Bacterial Culture, Peach: Skim Milk, Peach Fruit Preparation (Sugar, Water, Peaches, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Annatto), Bacterial Culture, Strawberry: Skim Milk, Strawberry Fruit Preparation (Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Colour), Bacterial Culture, Fieldberry: Skim Milk, Fieldberry Fruit Preparation (Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Raspberries, Blueberries, Modified Corn Starch, Blackberries, Natural Flavour,, Concentrated Lemon Juice)
Check Yogurt, Vanilla/Peach/Strawberry/Field Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt, Vanilla/Peach/Strawberry/Field Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


