Is Yogurt, Vanilla, Strawberry, & Blueberry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • lactic acid
  • natural and artificial flavour

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Strawberries, Blueberries, Milk And Whey Protein Concentrates, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Active Bacterial Cultures, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Sucralose (Vanilla: 14 Blueberry: 17 Strawberry: 18Per 100 G Serving), Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Colour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk

Check Yogurt, Vanilla, Strawberry, & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yogurt, Vanilla, Strawberry, & Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie