Is Yogurt, Vanilla Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine free
- natural flavours
gelatine free
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Cream, Milk And Whey Proteins, Active Bacterial Culture, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Modified Corn Starch, Vitamin D3, Gelatine Free, Gluten Free, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk
Check Yogurt, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yogurt, Vanilla is available at 5 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSmoothieSnacking


