Is YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES AND ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, RADISH-APPLE-BLACKCURRANT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).
Check YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES AND ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES AND ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


