Is YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine natural coloring
carmine natural coloring
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK, FRUIT PREPARATION (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, SUCRALOSE, PECTIN, MODIFIED STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CARMINE NATURAL COLORING), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, CARMINE NATURAL COLORING, YOGURT CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS).
Check YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


