Is YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [FOR FRESHNESS], CITRIC ACID, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN D3), STRAWBERRIES, GRANOLA (WHOLE OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, NONFAT MILK, MALT FLAVORING, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN [RELEASE AGENT]).

Check YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking