Is Yolato Signature Tart Frozen Yogurt Powder, Gluten Free, 2.29 lbs (1040g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat skim milk
- nonfat yogurt powder
nonfat skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Nonfat Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Yogurt Powder, Guar Gum, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglcerides Of Fatty Acids, Lemon Juice
Check Yolato Signature Tart Frozen Yogurt Powder, Gluten Free, 2.29 lbs (1040g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yolato Signature Tart Frozen Yogurt Powder, Gluten Free, 2.29 lbs (1040g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Kirkland Signature Tortilla Strips, 3 lbs
Where to buy
Yolato Signature Tart Frozen Yogurt Powder, Gluten Free, 2.29 lbs (1040g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Powder


