Is Yoli Passion Energy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
xylitol, natural flavors, erythritol, citric acid, malic acid, stevia leaf extract, berry coloring, silicon dioxide, contains: 110 mg naturally sourced caffeine** contains: milk, important: if you are taking any medication, pregnant, breastfeeding, or have a medical condition, consult your physician before using this product, discontinue use if adverse reaction occurs, this product is formulated for adults,
Check Yoli Passion Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoli Passion Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


