Is Yolk Free Noodle Style Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
- durum flour
- wheat flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Flour (Wheat), Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Dried Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Yolk Free Noodle Style Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yolk Free Noodle Style Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yolk Free Noodle Style Pasta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


