Is Yollies Strawberry Yogurt 4 X25g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk protein
  • yogurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt* (63%) ( Milk ), Dried Glucose Syrup, Cream ( Milk ), Starch, Strawberry Puree (4.1%), Milk Protein, Inulin, Sugar, Stabilisers (Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Firming Agent (Calcium Phosphate), Natural Flavourings, Concentrate (Radish, Carrot), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, *EU and non-EU origin

Check Yollies Strawberry Yogurt 4 X25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yollies Strawberry Yogurt 4 X25g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go