Is Yom Yo Mama's Spicy Marinara Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Tomatoes, Fresh Onions, Fresh Garlic, White Wine, Olive Oil, Basil, Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Oregano, Black Pepper, Crushed Red Pepper.

Check Yom Yo Mama's Spicy Marinara against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yom Yo Mama's Spicy Marinara is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep