Is Yon Ho Soya Bean Drink Powder 350g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya bean 87
soya bean 87
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Bean 87%, Maltose, Sugar
Check Yon Ho Soya Bean Drink Powder 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yon Ho Soya Bean Drink Powder 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Koia Cacao Bean Plant Powered Vegan Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Yon Ho Soya Bean Drink Powder 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


