This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.

Is Yon Ho Soybean Drink Net Wt. 300ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Non-gmo Soybean, Sugar, Emulsifier E471, E473, Acidity Regulator (E500), Salt, Shake Well And Ready To Drink

Check Yon Ho Soybean Drink Net Wt. 300ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Yon Ho Soybean Drink Net Wt. 300ml is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Yon Ho Soybean Drink Net Wt. 300ml | Spoonful