Is Yon Ho Soybean Powder Added Sucrose Free (12 Sachets) 350g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- non-genetically modified soybean
non-genetically modified soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-genetically Modified Soybean, Maltose Syrup (Corn)
Check Yon Ho Soybean Powder Added Sucrose Free (12 Sachets) 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yon Ho Soybean Powder Added Sucrose Free (12 Sachets) 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
NESQUIK No Sugar Added Chocolate Cocoa Powder, 16 Oz. Tub | Chocolate Milk Powder
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Enfamil A.R. Added Rice Infant Formula Milk-Based Powder With Iron
Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Powder Mix Food Supplement Raspberry Lemonade Sachets x6
Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Powder Mix Food Supplement Passion Fruit Sachets x3
Where to buy
Yon Ho Soybean Powder Added Sucrose Free (12 Sachets) 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


