Is Yoni's Pretzel Challah Yoni's Traditional Rolls 16 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Potassium Bromate, Thiamine Monitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Sugar Yeast, Kosher Salt, Soda, Wheat Flour, Monoglycerides, Guar Gum, Corn Syrup Solids, Silicon Dioxide, Soybean Oil, Enzymes, Calcium Sulfate Salt, Calcium Propionate
Check Yoni's Pretzel Challah Yoni's Traditional Rolls 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoni's Pretzel Challah Yoni's Traditional Rolls 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoni's Pretzel Challah Yoni's Traditional Rolls 16 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


