Is YOO-HOO, CHOCOLATE DRINK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (FROM MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (ALKALI PROCESS), NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PALM OIL, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SPICE, SOY LECITHIN, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMTATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN D3.
Check YOO-HOO, CHOCOLATE DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOO-HOO, CHOCOLATE DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


