Is Yoo-hoo Strawberry Drink, 6.5 Fl Oz Boxes, 10 Pack Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey (From Milk), Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Calcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Palm Oil, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin D3, Red 40, Blue 1, Red 3

Check Yoo-hoo Strawberry Drink, 6.5 Fl Oz Boxes, 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yoo-hoo Strawberry Drink, 6.5 Fl Oz Boxes, 10 Pack is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go