Is Yopa!, Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Strawberries Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Nonfat Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Fructose, Food Starch- Modified, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Malic Acid, Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, 9 Grain Granola Olus Fiber: Nine Whole Grains (Oats, Barley, White Wheat, Rye, Triticale, Spelt, Brown Rice, Millet, Buckwheat), Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Chicory Inulin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Honey, Baking Soda

Check Yopa!, Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Strawberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go