Is Yoplait 2 X Protein Yoghurt Tub Greek Coconut 900g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream, Desiccated Coconut,sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Thickener, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators, Live Yoghurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus), Min

Check Yoplait 2 X Protein Yoghurt Tub Greek Coconut 900g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait 2 X Protein Yoghurt Tub Greek Coconut 900g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Tub

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking