Is Yoplait Berry Punnet Yoghurt Strawberry Mixed Berries 6x160g | 960g Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry: MILK, SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, RASPBERRY (6%), THICKENERS (GELATINE, MODIFIED STARCH, GUAR GUM), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM CITRATE), BLACK CARROT & BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE, LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS. Mixed berry: MILK, SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, FRUITS (6.5%) (STRAWBERRY, BLACKBERRY, BLUEBERRY], THICKENERS (GELATINE, MODIFIED STARCH, PECTIN), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM CITRATE), BLACK CARROT & BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE, MINERAL SALT (CALCIUM CHLORIDE), LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS. Strawberry: MILK, SKIM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, STRAWBERRY (7%), SUGAR, THICKNERS (MODIFIED STARCH, GELATINE, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID), CARROT CONCENTRATES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK): S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.

Check Yoplait Berry Punnet Yoghurt Strawberry Mixed Berries 6x160g | 960g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yoplait Berry Punnet Yoghurt Strawberry Mixed Berries 6x160g | 960g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go