Is Yoplait Blue Raspberry Cherry Gogurt - 16-2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a nonfat milk
cultured grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Blue Raspberry: Cultured Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carbon Dioxide, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Spirulina Extract (for Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Cherry : Cultured Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carbon Dioxide, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Beta Carotene (for Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Blue Raspberry Cherry Gogurt - 16-2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Blue Raspberry Cherry Gogurt - 16-2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Blue Raspberry Cherry Gogurt - 16-2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


