Is Yoplait Classics Berry Punnet Yoghurt 12x100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Sugar, Strawberries (Min, 6%), Thickeners (Modified Starch, Carrageenan), Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Natural Colour (Carmine), Potassium Sorbate, Yoghurt Cultures: (S, Thermrphilus & L, Bulgaricus), Mixed Berry: Milk, Fruit (Min,5,5%), Blackberries, Strawberries, Blueberries, Water, Rice Starch, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Litckcurrantanocaftrot Concentrates, Lemon Concentrate, Yoghurt Cultures: (S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus), Raspberry: Milk, Raspberry (Min, 5,0%), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), View More

Check Yoplait Classics Berry Punnet Yoghurt 12x100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Classics Berry Punnet Yoghurt 12x100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Yoplait Classics Berry Punnet Yoghurt 12x100g | Spoonful