Is Yoplait Classics Berry Punnet Yoghurt 12x100g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • halal gelatine
  • carmine
  • natural flavours

halal gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Sugar, Strawberries (Min, 6%), Thickeners (Modified Starch, Carrageenan), Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Natural Colour (Carmine), Potassium Sorbate, Yoghurt Cultures: (S, Thermrphilus & L, Bulgaricus), Mixed Berry: Milk, Fruit (Min,5,5%), Blackberries, Strawberries, Blueberries, Water, Rice Starch, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Litckcurrantanocaftrot Concentrates, Lemon Concentrate, Yoghurt Cultures: (S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus), Raspberry: Milk, Raspberry (Min, 5,0%), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), View More

Check Yoplait Classics Berry Punnet Yoghurt 12x100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Classics Berry Punnet Yoghurt 12x100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Yoplait Classics Berry Punnet Yoghurt 12x100g | Spoonful