Is Yoplait Classics Mixed Yoghurts 6 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Mango (7%), Sugar, Water, Thickeners (Gelatine, Modified Starch), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (Carotene, Paprika Extract), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk): S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Yoplait Classics Mixed Yoghurts 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Classics Mixed Yoghurts 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait Classics Mixed Yoghurts 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


