Is Yoplait Dairy Free Almond - Raspberry and Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings - cultures
natural flavourings - cultures
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fruits: Raspberry 8% Or Blueberry 8%, Almond Puree 7.2%, Modified Maniac And Maize Starch, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Thickener: Pectin, Natural Flavourings - Cultures. Contains Almonds.
Check Yoplait Dairy Free Almond - Raspberry and Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Dairy Free Almond - Raspberry and Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


