Is Yoplait Fruit Sensations Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Raspberries, Sugar, Water, Thickener (modified Starch), Natural Flavours, Gelatine, Milk Minerals, Stabiliser (pectin), Natural Colours (black Carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Cultures. Contains Milk.
Check Yoplait Fruit Sensations Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Fruit Sensations Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait Fruit Sensations Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


