Is Yoplait Gogurt Dairy Free Made With Coconut Base Strawberry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- acidophilus
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Base (water, Coconut Cream), Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Beet Juice Concentrate Color, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, L. Acidophilus), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. Contains Coconut. May Contain Almond Ingredients.
Check Yoplait Gogurt Dairy Free Made With Coconut Base Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Gogurt Dairy Free Made With Coconut Base Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Gogurt Dairy Free Made With Coconut Base Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


