Is Yoplait GoGurt Strawberry Ice Castle Vanilla Flurries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- vitamin d3- vanilla cultured grade a low fat milk
- strawberry cultured grade a low fat milk
vitamin d3- vanilla cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1% or less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice (for color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3- Vanilla Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1% or less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait GoGurt Strawberry Ice Castle Vanilla Flurries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait GoGurt Strawberry Ice Castle Vanilla Flurries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


