Is Yoplait GoGurt Strawberry Ice Castle Vanilla Flurries Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- kosher gelatin, tricalcium phosphate, vegetable juice
- strawberry cultured grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin d3- vanilla cultured grade a low fat milk
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
- +1 more
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1% or less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice (for color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3- Vanilla Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1% or less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait GoGurt Strawberry Ice Castle Vanilla Flurries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait GoGurt Strawberry Ice Castle Vanilla Flurries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


