Is Yoplait Greek 100 Protein Yogurt Key Lime, 5.3 oz Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fructose, Lime Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Turmeric Extract (For Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3

Check Yoplait Greek 100 Protein Yogurt Key Lime, 5.3 oz Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Greek 100 Protein Yogurt Key Lime, 5.3 oz Cup is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie