Is Yoplait Greek Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar. Contains 0.5 % or less of: Vanilla Extract, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Yogurt Cultures (L. bulgaricus, S. thermophilus), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tricalcium Citrate, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Greek Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Greek Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep