Is YOPLAIT GRK 100 PRTN FF YGRT BLBRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Fruit Blend (blueberries, water, sugar, fructose, modified corn starch, citric acid, sodium citrate, pectin, guar gum, malic acid, potassium sorbate added to maintain freshness, vitamin A acetate, vitamin D3). Contains 0.5% or less of: Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (L. bulgaricus, S. thermophilus), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose.
Check YOPLAIT GRK 100 PRTN FF YGRT BLBRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOPLAIT GRK 100 PRTN FF YGRT BLBRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


