Is YOPLAIT GRK 100 PRTN FF YGRT LEMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, FRUIT BLEND (WATER, LEMON PULP, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN A ACETATE, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, MALIC ACID). CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS), NATURAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.

Check YOPLAIT GRK 100 PRTN FF YGRT LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go