Is Yoplait Kids Strawberry and Blueberry Gluten Free Low Fat Yogurt Cup Variety Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- strawberry cultured grade a low fat milk
- blueberry cultured grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry: Blueberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Corn Starch, Vegetable and Fruit Juice (for Color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Spirulina Extract (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Strawberry: Strawberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice for (Color), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Kids Strawberry and Blueberry Gluten Free Low Fat Yogurt Cup Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Kids Strawberry and Blueberry Gluten Free Low Fat Yogurt Cup Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Too Good & Co. Mixed Berry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Yoplait Kids Strawberry and Blueberry Gluten Free Low Fat Yogurt Cup Variety Pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


