Is Yoplait Kool Aid Tropical Punch Flavored Low Fat Yogurt, Tropical Punch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, RED # 40, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Yoplait Kool Aid Tropical Punch Flavored Low Fat Yogurt, Tropical Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Kool Aid Tropical Punch Flavored Low Fat Yogurt, Tropical Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


