Is YOPLAIT LF YGRT MIXED BERRY/STRWBRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY : CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, PECTIN, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. MIXED BERRY : CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, RASPBERRIES. CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, PECTIN, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check YOPLAIT LF YGRT MIXED BERRY/STRWBRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOPLAIT LF YGRT MIXED BERRY/STRWBRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


