Is Yoplait Light Blueberry Patch Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, BLUEBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, RED #40, VITAMIN A ACETATE, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), BLUE #1, VITAMIN D3.

Check Yoplait Light Blueberry Patch Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go