Is Yoplait Light Low-Fat Blueberry Yogurt with Nature Valley Granola Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUCRALOSE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. GRANOLA: ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT), CANOLA OIL, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check Yoplait Light Low-Fat Blueberry Yogurt with Nature Valley Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Light Low-Fat Blueberry Yogurt with Nature Valley Granola is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go