Is Yoplait Light Very Vanilla Gluten-Free Fat-Free Yogurt Cup Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, vanilla-flavored yogurt cup delivers a mild, sweet profile with a creamy yet slightly airy texture. Reviewers often note reliable single-serve convenience for breakfasts and snacks, appreciating consistent flavor while some mention occasional thinness or excess sweetness. Common uses include spooning into bowls, blending, and topping fruit or granola daily.
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, vanilla-flavored yogurt cup delivers a mild, sweet profile with a creamy yet slightly airy texture. Reviewers often note reliable single-serve convenience for breakfasts and snacks, appreciating consistent flavor while some mention occasional thinness or excess sweetness. Common uses include spooning into bowls, blending, and topping fruit or granola daily.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin A Acetate, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin D3, Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Light Very Vanilla Gluten-Free Fat-Free Yogurt Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Light Very Vanilla Gluten-Free Fat-Free Yogurt Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait Light Very Vanilla Gluten-Free Fat-Free Yogurt Cup is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


