Is Yoplait® Light Yogurt Multipack of Strawberry with Granola 2 - 6.0 oz Cups Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt
- natural and artificial flavor
- rolled oats
- whole oat flour
- natural flavor
barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Strawberries, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Granola: Rolled Oats, Crisp Rice (Milled Rice), Salt, Corn Syrup, Barley Malt, Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Molasses, Honey, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin
Check Yoplait® Light Yogurt Multipack of Strawberry with Granola 2 - 6.0 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait® Light Yogurt Multipack of Strawberry with Granola 2 - 6.0 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
So Delicious Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Milk Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Yoplait® Light Yogurt Multipack of Strawberry with Granola 2 - 6.0 oz Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


