No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Yoplait Mango Yoghurt | 1kg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Mango (7%), Sugar, Water, Gelatine, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (160a, 160c), Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk) (S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus).

Check Yoplait Mango Yoghurt | 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Mango Yoghurt | 1kg is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Yoplait Mango Yoghurt | 1kg | Spoonful