No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Yoplait Mango Yoghurt | 1kg Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Mango (7%), Sugar, Water, Gelatine, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (160a, 160c), Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk) (S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus).

Check Yoplait Mango Yoghurt | 1kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yoplait Mango Yoghurt | 1kg is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Yoplait Mango Yoghurt | 1kg | Spoonful