Is Yoplait Mix-Ins S'Mores Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • lowfat yogurt

pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Seeds), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Wheat Germ, Wheat Bran, Honey, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin

Check Yoplait Mix-Ins S'Mores Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Mix-Ins S'Mores Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cup is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep