Is Yoplait Original Blackberry Pomegranate Low Fat Yogurt Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • natural flavor

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLACKBERRIES, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BLACK CARROT JUICE AND BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES, PECTIN, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Yoplait Original Blackberry Pomegranate Low Fat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Original Blackberry Pomegranate Low Fat Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie