Is Yoplait Original French Vanilla Flavored Low Fat Yogurt, Original French Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Yoplait Original French Vanilla Flavored Low Fat Yogurt, Original French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original French Vanilla Flavored Low Fat Yogurt, Original French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


