Is Yoplait Original Made with Real Fruit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a low fat milk

cultured grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin D, Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Peaches, Modified Food Starch, Water. Contains 1% or less of Corn Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (for color), Kosher Gelatin, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Original Made with Real Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking