Is Yoplait Original Red Raspberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright red raspberry flavor balances sweet and tart notes, often including small fruit pieces; creamy, spoonable texture with moderate thickness. People commonly eat it as a snack, breakfast or lunchbox item, stir into granola, or blend into smoothies. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent flavor, portability, and occasional comments about sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Raspberries, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Colored With Beet Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3

Check Yoplait Original Red Raspberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Original Red Raspberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup is available at 11 retailers

KrogerSafewayShopRiteHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerYummyIGAAmazon

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie