Is Yoplait Original Smooth Style Red Raspberry Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, fruit-forward red raspberry yogurt offers a balanced sweet-tart flavor with a creamy, spoonable texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or dessert and used as a smoothie or bowl topper, reviewers often note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and a pronounced raspberry taste that some find sweeter than expected occasionally.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a low fat milk
cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, fruit-forward red raspberry yogurt offers a balanced sweet-tart flavor with a creamy, spoonable texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or dessert and used as a smoothie or bowl topper, reviewers often note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and a pronounced raspberry taste that some find sweeter than expected occasionally.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contal 1% or less of: Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (for color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, lamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Original Smooth Style Red Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Smooth Style Red Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


